Domestic Funds

Equity | Multi Asset | Interest Bearing | Real Estate

Performance to 31 May 2024

Fund Category: Equity

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Equity FundGeneral12.46%11.73%10.81%7.55%
Foord Equity FundGeneral13.91%10.92%9.56%4.91%
M&G Dividend Maximiser FundGeneral6.65%9.47%11.07%7.63%
Nedgroup Investments Rainmaker FundGeneral7.73%7.53%4.99%3.77%
Ninety One Equity FundGeneral7.29%6.89%10.40%8.15%
PSG Equity FundGeneral11.37%15.36%11.55%7.64%

Fund Category: Multi Asset

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
36One BCI Flexible Opportunity FundFlexible10.90%10.42%12.53%9.01%
PSG Flexible FundFlexible10.17%14.21%11.44%8.90%
Allan Gray Balanced FundHigh Equity9.94%11.08%10.53%8.19%
Coronation Balanced Plus FundHigh Equity11.93%8.77%10.58%7.75%
Foord Balanced FundHigh Equity7.98%8.99%9.79%6.93%
M&G Balanced FundHigh Equity8.64%9.78%9.20%7.76%
Ninety One Managed FundHigh Equity8.59%7.34%9.21%8.39%
REZCO Managed Plus FundHigh Equity5.43%4.70%6.72%5.62%
REZCO Value Trend FundHigh Equity3.46%4.64%6.57%5.53%
Ninety One Diversified Income FundIncome9.25%6.97%6.75%7.35%
Allan Gray Optimal FundLow Equity8.55%6.32%3.22%5.47%
Allan Gray Stable FundLow Equity7.68%9.37%8.55%8.00%
M&G Inflation Plus FundLow Equity7.75%8.13%6.84%6.20%
Nedgroup Investments Stable FundLow Equity5.69%7.12%8.40%6.97%

Fund Category: Interest Bearing

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Money Market FundMoney Market8.93%6.66%6.49%6.93%
Ninety One Money Market FundMoney Market8.49%6.33%6.08%6.60%
STANLIB Money Market FundMoney Market8.97%6.66%6.33%6.78%
Allan Gray Bond FundVariable Term11.66%6.39%6.99%8.07%
STANLIB Bond FundVariable Term12.38%5.71%7.04%7.60%

Fund Category: Real Estate

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Coronation Property Equity FundGeneral14.70%8.08%-2.40%1.47%
M&G Property FundGeneral17.67%12.18%
Ninety One Property Equity FundGeneral17.00%9.06%-0.32%2.39%
STANLIB Property Income FundGeneral16.45%7.19%-1.88%1.22%